Skating of Atlantic competes with 65 athletes in Pan American

Skating of Atlantic competes with 65 athletes in Pan American

The skaters of the Atlantic League in the Pan American

Club Mario Duran:

Transition category: Nicoll Núñez and Eilen Montenegro, running 200 meters, points and elimination.

In older: Justin Nuñez, Laura Rolong, Dana Feria and will run 200 meters, 500 meters more distance, elimination and return to the circuit.

Cardinals Club: María Velásquez, Mario Brango, Willman Charris, Margiee Guerrero, Alexandra Carrillo, Ángel Luna, Loraine Barros and will compete in 200 meters 500 more distance, elimination, 100 meters lanes and back to the circuit.

In the transition: Luisamara Álvarez, Amisabay Martinez, Miriam Ojeda, Maria González, Sofia Mercado, Hadib González, Hellen Fonseca, who will compete in 200 meters, points, Olympic and elimination.

In minors: Isabela Rojas, Milkah Cadena, Margin García, Salomé Henández, Gineth Quiñonez, Alexandra Zapata, María Murillo, Isabela Pedrozo, Dana Valdelamar and Oriana Torrijo, who will compete in a skill test, track speed, line test and elimination.

Club Olaya:

Melany Restrepo who will compete in 200, goalscorer, 500 meters more distance and return to the track. (1)

Club ‘Lion on Line’ from Sanabanagrande:

In Transition: Mariana Jiménez, Natalia Rojas, Liseth Pulgarín, Luciana Nonteem, Maria Angel Escobar, who will fight 200 meters goal against goal, points, battery, elimination.

Minors: Gabriel de la Rosa, Luciana Atún, Yesinet Machacón and Valeri Rubio, who will compete in elimination, line race and track speed.

In older: Melissa Aristizábal, Laura Chavez and Jeifer Gómez, who will run 200 meters goal to goal, 500 meters, more distance, elimination and points.

ination and points. (12)

Caribbean Titans of Galapa

Sandrick Sarmiento, who will conduct lane speed and skill tests,

María Crespo, Siad de Moya 200 meter battery, elimination. (two)

Wolf State Club:

In older: Martín Torres, 200m, 100m lanes and back to the track.

Transition: Charlot Mendoza, Luna Méndez, Shadia Sandoval, Shania Solano, Sara Olarte, María Ángel López, María Orozco, Nicoll Rueda, Camila Maldonado, Dorian Arámbula and Efraín Cardona, who will run the 200 meters of testing, points, elimination.

Minors: Guadalupe Aristizábal, Guadalupe Becerra, Laura Giraldo, Alejandro Celis, Geisi Palacios, Sara Benítez, Diosnikelin de la Asunción, Gabriela González, Kiara Bolívar, Andrés Council. Sebastián Meza, César Zúñiga and Alejandro Cortina, who will conduct the speed, skill, online and elimination tests.

The list of clubs was provided by the Atlantic Skating League.

Source: El heraldo

\